Hot Tags:

Site Map xml
Home > Plastics/Rubber Lubricants > Distilled Monoglyceride(Glycerol Monostearate)

Distilled Monoglyceride(Glycerol Monostearate)

  • Distilled Monoglyceride(Glycerol Monostearate)
  • Rubber Dispersants and Flowing Agents
  • Pentaerythritol Tetra Stearate(CAS:115-83-3)Proprietary Lubricant for polymer compounds
  • Rubber Dispersant (Zinc Fatty Acid)

Product Abstract:

Glycerol mono stearate(GMS 40% grade,GMS 95% grade) usually is whitish solid wax in flake or powder, without odour and toxicity, GMS is oil soluble non-ionic surfactant with HLB value of 3.6 - 4.0. CAS: 123-94-4; 31566-31-1,glycerol mono stearate widely applied as polyethylene foam additive and stabilizer,also widely in use for food & beverage chemical. 单硬脂酸甘油酯(简称:单甘酯GMS),产品通常为蜡样粉粒或细薄片状,本品具有内润滑、脱模、抗静电、辅助增塑等多种功能,符合欧盟ROHS环保标准,一直出口至泰国,智利,意大利,俄罗斯,埃及,肯尼亚,土耳其,乌克兰等地区。


Product Description

Glycerol Mono Stearate(GMS40% grade,GMS 95% grade)

Glycerol mono stearate(GMS 40% grade,GMS 95% grade) usually is whitish solid wax in flake or powder, without odour and toxicity,  GMS is oil soluble non-ionic surfactant with HLB value of 3.6 - 4.0. CAS: 123-94-4; 31566-31-1,glycerol mono stearate widely applied as polyethylene foam additive and stabilizer,also widely in use for food & beverage chemical.

Glycerol mono stearate(GMS 40% grade,GMS 95% grade) usually is whitish solid wax in flake or powder, without odour and toxicity,  GMS is oil soluble non-ionic surfactant with HLB value of 3.6 - 4.0. CAS: 123-94-4; 31566-31-1,glycerol mono stearate widely applied as polyethylene foam additive and stabilizer,also widely in use for food & beverage chemical.
单硬脂酸甘油酯(简称:单甘酯GMS),产品通常为蜡样粉粒或细薄片状,本品具有内润滑、脱模、抗静电、辅助增塑等多种功能,符合欧盟ROHS环保标准,一直出口至泰国,智利,意大利,俄罗斯,埃及,肯尼亚,土耳其,乌克兰等地区。

单硬脂酸甘油酯(简称:单甘酯GMS),产品通常为蜡样粉粒或细薄片状,本品具有内润滑、脱模、抗静电、辅助增塑等多种功能,符合欧盟ROHS环保标准,一直出口至泰国,智利,意大利,俄罗斯,埃及,肯尼亚,土耳其,乌克兰等地区。

Product series spec.s

Item项目

Glycerol Mono Stearate

(GMS40% grade)

 

Distilled Monoglyceride(Glycerol Mono stearate 95%-GMS 95% grade) (purity ≥ 95 %) 

 

Monoester percentage(%)单酯含量

40%-42%

95%min.

Appearance外观

white solid wax in powder or flake细薄片或粉状

Iodine value(gI2100g)碘值

3.0max

2.5max

Melting point(℃)熔点

53min

60min

Free acid(stearic acid %)游离酸

2.5max

2.5max

 

Packaging: 25 Kg  N.W.per sack.

Storage: Stored in dry and cool places.

Shelf life:12 month

本品为净重25Kg/袋包装,存放在阴凉干燥处,避免日晒雨淋,贮存期为12个月。

Characteristics for  glycerol mono stearate(GMS 40% grade and GMS 95% grade):

1.GMS as a lipophilic non-ionic surfactant with HLB of 3.6 - 4.2,it has effects of emulsification, dispersion, foaming, defoaming, starch anti-aging and fat agglomeration control, and is widely used in foodstuffs, cosmetic, medicine and plastic processing industries. It is an emulsifier used the most widely and in the largest quantities in the foodstuff industry.单甘酯作为一种极为重要的非离子型表面活性剂,在众多领域都因其无毒可按任意比例添加而得到广泛的应用。

2.Either  type (GMS40% grade or GMS95% grade) can be applied as  the important  ingredient for compounding ACR processing aid  and the necessary internal lubricating component for composite lead heat stabilizers in the PVC fields,recently GMS also widely applied as the processing aids for rubber compounding.单甘酯在塑料加工助剂抗冲ACR配制中能作为重要的增韧润滑剂和非离子型抗静电剂,单甘酯也是配制PVC复合铅盐热稳定剂系列产品中不可或缺的润滑剂,和硬脂酸并用时,需相应减少部分硬脂酸,能增加热稳定性和减少硬脂酸的析出,并可促进PVC产品的增塑性,内外润滑均衡,相容性得到进一步的改善。最近,单甘酯也正开始在橡胶助剂复配中作为重要的分散润滑剂来应用。

3.In U-PVC pipe and profile plastic industry, GMS can be directly used as the main internal lubricant,especially glycerol mono stearate (purity ≥ 95 %) as polyethylene foam additive and stabilizer.   单硬脂酸甘油酯是非常有效的表面活性剂和内润滑剂,对于PVC-U异型材或管件管材加工领域,极性适中的单甘酯润滑剂兼具内-外润滑作用,提高了体系的加工性能和热稳定性能;与其它主要作为润滑剂的比如PE蜡相比,可大幅提高表面光洁度和产品整体的透明度,适合用于PVC排水管件、PVC异型材、PVC板材等制品加工中. 另外在塑料加工中也可同时用作润滑剂和抗静电剂。该品是一种非离子型的酯类抗静电剂,若将其涂敷在塑料基体表面,可防止静电蓄积而发生抗静电效能,多用于聚烯烃比如PEPP等非极性树脂中。

4.In textile and dyeing industry, GMS95 grade can effectively prevent discoloration and act as the best softener in the fabrics单甘酯作为纺织印染助剂,是织物最好的防变色及柔软剂。

5.As antifogging agent (antidripping agent) for agricultural greenhouse film,GMS95 can show its property of atomization resistant  and dribble resistant,it has excellent atomization efficacy and generates humidification on the film surface. The coagulative bead drops down the humid film so that it avoids the bead dribbling to the crops. 单甘酯在塑料薄膜中用作流滴剂和防雾剂的主要组份。在农用大棚膜配方中应用最多的防雾剂是单硬脂酸甘油脂,防滴农膜中加入量偏大。

Related Products

Inquiry Information

  • *Subject:

  • *Content:

  • *Telephone Number:

  • *Your E-Mail:

  • *Confirm Text:

    captcha

Brand Zone

Contact Us

TradeManager ID : cn1511674965
QQ ID: 1355711774
MSN : fzx0420@hotmail.com
Skype ID : richardfu129
WhatsApp.: +86-13696351299